Saturday, 9 July 2011

Zoya - Sooki

Helllooooo pretty girls ! 

Here I am, in the south of France, wearing Zoya for the first time for 3 days in a row now :)
I found internet, so I'm gonna post the pictures right away ! 

You can see that after 3 days, there is still no major tip wear ! How cool is that ?

Got the polish and picture ideas from my polished friend Cristina, haha ! 
Love sooki, such a true red :)

At the moment I'm not that into reds anymore, I prefer pinks a lot more, but this polish converted me again, reds are soooo classy ! Can't wait to wear a lot more Zoyas :)

Do you own a lot of Zoyas ? I bet you do !!
Xx. S


  1. That's a very pretty colour indeed!!!
    I love Zoyas too, I have a few in my collection :)

  2. I don't own any zoyas yet! This red certainly is very classy! Hope you're having a fabulous trip:)

  3. Oh! So beautiful!!!Le photos sont très réussies!
    Ca te va tellement bien! Et la capitainerie a l'air géniaaal!!!
    Bisouuuuuus ;)

    And yes... I do own a few Zoyas... about 30 LOL ;D

  4. I love this, so elegant! Perfect for France, right? ;-)

  5. Hi! I'm new to your blog! I found your link on the Facebook group- Polish-aholics Anonymous... I like your blog!!!!!

  6. Gorgeous colour, looks great!! And also such a plus that it doesn't chip too much!! x

  7. Very chic :) The polish and the location!